Skip to Content

Privacy Policy

Posted on Luglio 31, 2023 by

Categories:

INFORMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF DATA

This page describes how to manage the site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it, as well as methods and purposes of processing personal data. This information is provided pursuant to articles 13-14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 – hereinafter GDPR – to those who interact with web services accessible electronically starting from the address www.umbertobruno.com

This site is owned by MarketingSalento.com Italia and managed by UmbertoBruno.ltd U.K, who maintains it with the aim of providing information and communications regarding the products or services offered. The information is provided only for the site in question and not for other websites that may be consulted through our links , of which wm@umbertobruno.com is in no way responsible.

MarketingSalento.com S.r.l. based in Piazza della Costituzione – 73026 Melendugno ( LECCE ), in its capacity as Data Controller of your personal data, pursuant to and for the effects of EU Reg. 2016/679 – GDPR, hereby informs you that the the aforementioned legislation provides for the protection of data subjects with regard to the processing of personal data and that this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Contact details of the Owner

The Data Controller can be contacted at the following addresses:

email wm@carmelorizzo.com
Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the legislative provisions of the aforementioned legislation and the confidentiality obligations set forth therein.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation Data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are canceled immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
SENDING OF COMMUNICATIONS TO OUR EMAIL ADDRESSES: the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site, for sending specific requests, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

The data is mainly processed with electronic and computerized tools and stored both on computerized supports and on paper supports and on any other type of suitable support, in compliance with the methods set forth in articles 6 and 32 of the GDPR and through the adoption of the appropriate security measures envisaged to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
We inform you that, to provide a complete service, our portal may contain links to other websites, not managed by us. We are not responsible for errors, contents, cookies, publications of illicit moral content, advertising, banners or files that do not comply with current regulations and for compliance with the Privacy legislation by sites managed by us to which reference is made. To improve the service offered, immediate reporting of malfunctions, abuses or suggestions is appreciated to the e-mail address: wm@carmelorizzo.com  .
Your data will be processed only by personnel expressly authorized by the Data Controller.

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.
The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
the origin of the personal data;
of the purposes and methods of the treatment;
of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
of the identification details of the owner, of the managers and of the designated representative pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2;
of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as designated representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
The interested party has the right to obtain:
updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible o involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;
data portability.
The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication;
the interested party has the right to request the limitation of the treatment.

You can exercise your rights by sending an email to wm@marketingsalento.com or by sending a written request to the addresses specified above.
Furthermore, if the interested party believes that the processing of their data is contrary to the legislation in force, he can lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority for the protection of personal data pursuant to art. 77 of Regulation 2016/679 or submit a report pursuant to art. 144 of Legislative Decree 101/2018.

Thanks for your Cooperation .

UmbertoBruno L.t.d. MarketingSalento.com S.r.l.

Affiliate ServiceS SolutionS Magazine Network

Made In Italy Make in EngLand